EYFS Leader

           Miss Vicky Morten

KS1 Leader 

   

           Miss Lis Carver 

 

SENCO

Miss Nicki Marsh

 

Family Liaison Officer

Mrs Rona Barton

   

ROLE

LEADERSHIP RESPONSIBILITIES

Head teacher


Mrs Victoria Giliker

Overall responsibility for Teaching, Learning and Assessment   

Designated Safeguarding Lead - Child protection – Designated Teacher for Looked After Children   

Assessment   

Deputy Headteacher
KS2

 
Mrs Amanda Nuttall

Curriculum Leader   

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead   

Secondary transition   

Health and Safety   

Literacy  

EYFS, KS1 and KS2 Leaders   

Responsible for leading teaching, learning and assessment in their key stage, including statutory assessment arrangements Transition within their department   

SENCO   

Responsible for leading the provision and assessment of pupils with SEND   

Family Liaison Officer

Responsible for supporting families, strengthening community links and providing pastoral support.  Assistant Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

 

 

 Please click on the name links below to view     

Reception Teachers:   

Miss Vicky Morten

Miss Rachel Gough

Classroom Assistants:   

Mrs Helen Lisser, Mrs Sarah Dunstan, Miss Ciara Munro
and Mrs Bev Steeples 

Year 1 Teachers:       

Miss Kate Samadram

                  

Miss Marsh

Classroom Assistants:   

Mrs Bridget Marshall, Mrs Lisa Bennett,
Mrs Emma Melody and Mrs Louise Crews

Year 2 Teachers:       

Mrs Maria McNamara

Miss Lis Carver

Classroom Assistants:   

Mrs Tracy Ryde. Mrs Emma Melody,
Ms Maisie Kirk and Mrs Samantha Cotterill

Year 3 Teachers:

Mrs Alison Wheeldon

 

Mrs Fiona Martland

 

Mrs Elizabeth Smith

 

Mr David Greenwood

Classroom Assistants:

Mrs A Rushworth, Mrs Rebecca Clay, Miss Michelle Clifford

Year 4 Teachers:        

Ms Catherine Bourne

                  

Miss Florence Andrew

Classroom Assistants:

 Mrs Jackie Leggett and Miss Bethany Marshall

Year 5/6 Teachers

Miss Amanda Nuttall

 

Mr Jason White

 

Miss Hannah Wood

P.E. Coach

Mr Sam Longden

Business Manager          

Mrs Jane Brzozowski

Admin/Reception desk    

Mrs Annette Blackwell, Mrs Jane Sparkes

Web Administrator 

Mrs Jane Sparkes

Caretaker and Domestic Assistants

Mr Mick Prince, Mrs S Hallam, Miss Zoe Hobson Mrs S Lownds and Mrs Bev Steeples

Cook Supervisor        

Mrs Linda Totton

Kitchen Assistants        

Mrs Mandy Lomas, Miss Tracey Mitchell, Mrs Julie Beattie,
Mrs Tania Donnelly, Miss Hayley Beresford

Midday Meals Supervisor    

Mrs Elaine Burton

   Midday Meals Assistants          

Mrs Linda Parker, Mrs Tracy Allsop, Mrs Jenny Lowey,
Mrs Dianne Lowery, Mrs Bev Steeples,
Mrs Jill Lloyd, Mrs Faith Colley, Mr Keith O'Brien,
Mrs Samantha Taylor and Mrs Patricia Gould

Refief Midday Meals Assistants     

  

Miss Kerri Woolford, Mrs Leanne Dungworth and Miss O'Dwyer

                   

 Our Teaching Assistant Roles within school

Higher Level Teaching Assistant   

Mrs Emma Melody   

Year 1 / Year 2/PPA Positive Play/Nurture   

HLTA

Mrs Faye Furness

PPA/Art

HLTA   

Mrs Louise Crews   

Speech Language/PPA/
Year 1   

HLTA             KS2

Mrs Sarah Renton

French

Special Needs Teaching Assistant   

Miss Michelle Clifford   

Year 3   

HLTA   

Mrs Rona Barton   

     

TA

Mrs Rebecca Clay

Year 3

SNTA   

Mrs Lisa Bennett   

Year 1   

TA   

Mrs Beverley Steeples   

SEN Reception   

SNTA   

Mrs Tracy Ryde   

Year 2   

SNTA   

Mrs A Rushworth   

Year 3/4   

TA   

Mrs Helen Lisser   

HLTA Reception/PPA   

TA   

Ms Maisie Kirk   

Year 2   

TA   

Mrs Bridget Marshall   

Year 1   

TA   

Miss Bethany Marshall   

Year 4   

TA (Relief)   

Mrs Sarah Dunstan   

Reception   

TA   

Mrs Jackie Leggett   

Assists a child in   Year 4   

TA (Relief)   

Mrs Samantha Cotterill   

Assists a child in   Year 2   

TA (Relief)

Ms Ciara Munro

Reception